Hydrolyzed Elastin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN,

Alternative names

  • Elastin, Hydrolisiert,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Elastins, hydrolyzates,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • film-forming,
  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91080-18-1,
  • 9007-58-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 293-509-4,

Studies, literature and statements