Hydrogenated Soybean Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL,

Alternative names

  • Sojabohnenöl, Gehärtet,
  • Sojabohnenöl, Hydriert,
  • Soybean Oil,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Soybean oil, hydrogenated,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8016-70-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-410-2,

Studies, literature and statements