Hydrogenated Lanolin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROGENATED LANOLIN,

Alternative names

  • adeps lanae,
  • Hydriertes Wollwachs,
  • Wollwachs, Hydriert,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Lanolin, hydrogenated,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8031-44-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-452-1,

Studies, literature and statements