Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Hydriertes JOJOBAÖl,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Jojoba, ext., hydrogenated,

INCI function

  • abrasive,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 92457-12-0,
  • 61789-91-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-292-4,

Studies, literature and statements