Hydrogenated Coconut Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL,

Alternative names

  • Hydriertes Kokosöl,
  • Kokosmilch,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Coconut oil, hydrogenated,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84836-98-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-283-8,

Studies, literature and statements