Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES,

Alternative names

  • Cocosglyceride, Hydriert,
  • Witepsol H12,
  • Witepsol W25,
  • Kokoswachs,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Glycerides, coco mono-, diand tri-, hydrogenated,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91744-42-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-604-3,

Studies, literature and statements