Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL,

Alternative names

  • Cutina Hr,
  • Oleum Ricini Raffinatum,
  • Ricini Oleum Raffinatum,
  • Rizinusöl, Raffiniertes,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Castor oil, hydrogenated,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8001-78-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-292-2,

Studies, literature and statements