Humulus Lupulus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Hops Extract,
  • Hopfenextrakt,
  • Humulus Lupulus Cone Extract,
  • Humulus Lupulus Flower Extract,
  • Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Humulus Lupulus Extract is an extract of the hops, Humulus lupulus, Cannabidaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • astringent,
  • emollient,
  • palliative,
  • antimicrobial,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8060-28-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-504-3,

Studies, literature and statements