Hordeum Vulgare Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Barley Extract,
  • Hordeum Sativum,
  • Spent Grain Wax,
  • Hordeum Vulgare Seed Extract,
  • Hordeum Vulgare Barley Extract / Extrait D'Orge,
  • Hordeum Vulgare Leaf Extract,
  • Hordeum Vulgare (Barley) Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Hordeum Vulgare Extract is an extract of the cereal grass of the barley, Hordeum vulgare, Graminae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85251-64-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 286-476-2,

Studies, literature and statements