Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL,

Alternative names

  • Hippophaes Succus,
  • Sanddornöl,
  • Seabuckthorn Extract,
  • Sanddornfruchtfleischöl,
  • Hippophae Rhamnoides,
  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil,
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil,
  • Oleum Hippophaes,
  • Sanddornblatt-Extrakt,
  • Hippophae Rhamnoides (Oblipicha) Fruit Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the fruits of the seabuckthorn, Hippophae rhmanoides, Elagnaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 225234-03-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements