Hippophae Rhamnoides Kernel Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES KERNEL EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Hippophaes Succus,
  • Sanddornöl,
  • Seabuckthorn Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Kernel Extract is an extract of the kernels of the seabuckthorn, Hippophae rhamnoides, Elaeagnaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90106-68-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-292-8,

Studies, literature and statements