Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract,

Alternative names

  • Hippophaes Succus,
  • Seabuckthorn Extract,
  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract,
  • Sanddorn Extrakt,
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES EXTRACT,
  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract is an extract of the fruit of the seabuckthorn, Hippophae rhamnoides, Elaeagnaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90106-68-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-292-8,

Studies, literature and statements