Hibiscus Esculentus Fruit Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Hibiscus Esculentus Fruit Extract,

Alternative names

  • Hibiscus esculentus,
  • Hibiscus esculentus Seed extract,
  • Abelmoschus esculentus,
  • Hibiscus abelmoschus,
  • Hydrolyzed Hibiscus esculentus,
  • Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91723-07-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-510-2,

Studies, literature and statements