Helichrysum Italicum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Helichrysum Italicum Extract,

Alternative names

  • Helicrysum Italicum,
  • Helichrysum Italicum Oil,
  • Helichrysum Italicum Flower Oil,
  • Helichrysum Italicum Flower Water,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Helichrysum Italicum Extract is an extract of the flowers of the everlasting, Helichrysum italicum, Compositae,

INCI function

  • palliative,
  • Antiseborrhoeic,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90045-56-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-918-2,

Studies, literature and statements