Helichrysum Angustifolium Flower Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Helichrysum Angustifolium Flower Oil,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Helichrysum Angustifolium Flower Oil is an essential oil distilled from the flowers of the perennial, Helichrysum angustifolium, syn. H. italicum, Asteraceae,

INCI function

  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90045-56-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-918-2,

Studies, literature and statements