Helianthus Annuus Sprout Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Helianthus Annuus Sprout Extract,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Helianthus Annuus Sprout Extract is the extract from the shoots of the sunflower, Helianthus Annuus L., Asteraceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-03-4 / 8001-21-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • - / 232-273-9,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 2 random products that contain Helianthus Annuus Sprout Extract.
Show all products containing "Helianthus Annuus Sprout Extract".