Helianthus Annuus Seed Wax

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED WAX,

Alternative names

  • Helianthi Oleum,
  • Hybrid Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Oleum Helianthi,
  • Sonnenblumenkernöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl, Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Sunflower Seed Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Helianthus Annuus Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Helianthus Annuus Seedcake,
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED Cera,
  • Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil,
  • Helianthus Annus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables,
  • Helianthus Annus Seed Oil,
  • Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax,
  • Helianthus Annus Seed Cera,
  • Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seedcake,
  • Helianthus Annuus Wax,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Helianthus Annus Seed Wax is the wax obtained from the seed of the sunflower, Helianthus annus, Compositae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements