Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES,

Alternative names

  • Helianthi Oleum,
  • Hybrid Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Oleum Helianthi,
  • Sonnenblume,
  • Sonnenblumenblueten-Extrakt,
  • Sonnenblumenkernöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl, Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Sunflower Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables,
  • Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil*,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables is the fraction of sunflower, Helianthus annuus, Compositae, seed oil, which has not been transformed into soap during the process of saponification,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements