Helianthus Annuus Seed Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED ACID,

Alternative names

  • Helianthi Oleum,
  • Hybrid Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Oleum Helianthi,
  • Sonnenblume,
  • Sonnenblumenblueten-Extrakt,
  • Sonnenblumenkernöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl, Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Sunflower Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Helianthus Annuus Seed Flour,
  • Helianthus Annuus Seed Centifolia Flower Water,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Helianthus Annuus Seed Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from the oil of seed of the sunflower, Helianthus annuus, Compositae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84625-38-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-413-0,

Studies, literature and statements