Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS HYBRID OIL,

Alternative names

  • Helianthi Oleum,
  • Hybrid Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Oleum Helianthi,
  • Sonnenblume,
  • Sonnenblumenblueten-Extrakt,
  • Sonnenblumenkernöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl,
  • Sonnenblumenöl, Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Sunflower Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Extract,
  • Sunflower Seed Oil,
  • Sunflower 0il,
  • Sunflower Seed 0il,
  • Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Hybrid Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil is the oil derived from the seeds of a hybrid strain of sunflower that contains predominantly oleic fatty acid as distinct from Sunflower Seed Oil,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 164250-88-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements