Gossypium Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GOSSYPIUM OIL,

Alternative names

  • Baumwollöl,
  • Baumwoll-Arten,
  • Baumwollsamenöl,
  • Cotton,
  • Cottonöl,
  • Cottonseed Oil,
  • Gossypium-Arten,
  • Oleum Gossypii,
  • Gossypium,
  • Gossypium Hirsutum Extract,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Gossypium Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of various species of cotton, Gossypium spp., Malvaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8001-29-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-280-7,

Studies, literature and statements