Gossypium Herbaceum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Baumwoll-Arten,
  • Baumwollsamenöl,
  • Cotton,
  • Cottonöl,
  • Cottonseed Oil,
  • Gossypium-Arten,
  • Oleum Gossypii,
  • Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil,
  • Hydrolyzed Cotton Seed Protein,
  • Hydrolyzed Cottonseed Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Gossypium Herbaceum Extract is an extract of cotton, Gossypium herbaceum, Malvaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-08-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements