Gorgonia Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GORGONIA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Sea Whip Extract,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Gorgonia Extract is an extract of horny coral (sea whip) of the family Gorgonaria,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 244058-54-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements