Glycyrrhizic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCYRRHIZIC ACID,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Glycyrrhizic acid,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1405-86-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 215-785-7,

Studies, literature and statements