Glycine Soja Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Sojabohnenöl,
  • Sojae Oleum,
  • Soya Oil,
  • Soybean Oil,
  • Sojaöl,
  • Glycerine Soja Oil,
  • Glycine Soya Oil,
  • Oleum Sojae,
  • Glycerin Soja Oil,
  • Glycine Soja,
  • Glycine Soja (Oil),
  • Glycine Soya Seed Extract,
  • Soybean (Glycine Soja) Oil,
  • Glycine Soja Oil*,
  • Glycine Soja Oil [Soybean],
  • Glycine Soja (Soybean Oil),
  • Glycine Soya Wax,
  • Glycine Soja Seed Oil,
  • Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Glycine Soja Oil is the oil obtained from the beans of soy, Glycine soja, Leguminosae, by extraction or expression. It consists esentially of triglycerides of oleic, linoleic and saturated acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8001-22-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-274-4,

Studies, literature and statements