Glyceryl Undecylenate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Glyceryl Undecylenate,

Alternative names

  • UNDECYLENIC ACID,
  • Monoester with 1,2,3,-Propanetriol,

Origin

No information available

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements