Glyceryl Stearate SE

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE,

Alternative names

  • Cutina Gms,
  • Cutina Md,
  • Glycerinmonostearat,
  • Glycerolmonostearin-Säureester,
  • Glycerolum Stearinicum,
  • Glycerylmonostearat,
  • Imwitor 960k,
  • Monostearin,
  • Tegin,
  • Tegin M,
  • Glyceril Stearate SE,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements