Glyceryl Rosinate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCERYL ROSINATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Resin acids and Rosin acids, esters with glycerol,

INCI function

  • film-forming,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8050-31-5,
  • 65997-13-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-482-5,

Studies, literature and statements