Glyceryl Oleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCERYL OLEATE,

Alternative names

  • Glycerololeinsäureester,
  • Monoolein,
  • Glyceril Oleate,
  • Glycerol Oleate,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Oleic acid, monoester with glycerol,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25496-72-4,
  • 111-03-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 247-038-6,

Studies, literature and statements