Glyceryl Distearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Stearinsäurediglycerid,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Distearic acid, diester with glycerol,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1323-83-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 215-359-0,

Studies, literature and statements