Glyceryl Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCERYL COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • Glycerolmonococos-Säureester,
  • Glycerylmonococoat,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Glycerides, coco mono-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61789-05-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-027-9,

Studies, literature and statements