Glycereth-26

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GLYCERETH-26,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl)], .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris[.omega.-hydroxy-,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • Solvent,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 31694-55-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements