Gevuina Avellana Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • GEVUINA AVELLANA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Avellana Gevuina Seed Oil,
  • Gevuina Avellana Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Gevuina Avellana Oil is the fatty oil pressed from the fruit of Gevuina avellana, Proteaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 225234-02-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements