Fraxinus Excelsior Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • FRAXINUS EXCELSIOR EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Esche,
  • European Ash Extract,
  • Fraxinus Excelsior Bark Extract,
  • Fraxinus Excelsior Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Fraxinus Excelsior Extract is an extract of the leaves of the European ash, Fraxinus excelsior, Oleaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84625-28-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-402-0,

Studies, literature and statements