Foeniculum Vulgare Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • FOENICULUM VULGARE EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Bitterfenchel,
  • Extractum Foeniculi,
  • Fenchel,
  • Fenchel-Extrakt,
  • Fennel,
  • Fennel Extract,
  • Foeniculi Extractum,
  • Foeniculi Pulvis,
  • Foeniculum,
  • Foeniculum Vulgare,
  • Foeniculum Vulgare Seed Extract,
  • Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Seed Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Foeniculum Vulgare Extract is an extract of the fruit of the fennel, Foeniculum vulgare, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • emollient,
  • palliative,
  • skin caring,
  • antimicrobial,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84625-39-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-414-6,

Studies, literature and statements