Eugenia Caryophyllus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • caryophylli flos,
  • Caryophyllus Aromaticus,
  • Clove Extract,
  • Extractum Caryophylli,
  • Garofano Essenza,
  • Gewürznelken-Extrakt,
  • Gewürznelke,
  • Jambolanapflaume,
  • Nelkenblüten-Extrakt,
  • Syzygium Aromaticum,
  • Eugenia Caryophyllus Flower Extract,
  • Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Eugenia Caryophyllus Extract is an extract of the dried flower buds of clove, Eugenia caryophyllata, Myrtaceae,

INCI function

  • Oral care,
  • masking,
  • astringent,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84961-50-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-638-7,

Studies, literature and statements