Eucalyptus Globulus Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Eucalyptusöl,
  • Eucalypti Aetheroleum,
  • Eucalyptus Oil,
  • Eucalyptusöl,
  • Oleum Eucalypti,
  • Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil,
  • Eucalyptus Globulus,
  • Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Eucalyptus Globulus Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fresh leaves of Eucalyptus globulus and other species of Eucalyptus,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8000-48-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements