Etocrylene

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ETOCRYLENE,

Alternative names

  • Etocrilen,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 2-Propenoic acid, 2-cyano-3,3-diphenyl-, ethyl ester,

INCI function

  • UV absorber,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 5232-99-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 226-029-0,

Studies, literature and statements