Ethylhexyl Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • Ethyl Hexyl Cocoate,
  • Kokosfettsäureester,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco, 2-ethylhexyl esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 92044-87-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 295-366-3,

Studies, literature and statements