Ethylhexyl Benzoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ETHYLHEXYL BENZOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • 2-Ethylhexyl benzoate,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 5444-75-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 226-641-8,

Studies, literature and statements