Ethyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ETHYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Ethyl stearate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 111-61-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 203-887-4,

Studies, literature and statements