Ethyl Linolenate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ETHYL LINOLENATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Ethyl (9Z,12Z,15Z)-9,12,15-octadecatrienoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1191-41-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 214-734-6,

Studies, literature and statements