Ethyl Linoleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ETHYL LINOLEATE,

Alternative names

  • Ethyllinolat,
  • Ethyl-(z,z)-9,12-Octa-Decadienoat,
  • Safester A-75,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Ethyl linoleate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 544-35-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 208-868-4,

Studies, literature and statements