Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,

Alternative names

  • Ethyl Ascorbinsäure,
  • 3-0 Ethyl Ascorbinsäure,
  • 3-0-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,
  • 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,
  • 3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Ethyl ascorbic acid is a stable vitamin C derivative with excellent skin whitening effect,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • bleaching,
  • Antioxidant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 86404-04-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements