Erythrulose

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Erythrulose,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Microbiological,

Definition

  • Erythrulose is a monosaccharide from the group of tetroses,

INCI function

  • Tanning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 40031-31-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements