Enteromorpha Compressa Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Enteromorpha Compressa Extract is an extract of the thallus of the algae, Enteromorpha compressa, Ulvaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-88-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements