Emblica Officinalis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Emblica Officinalis Extract,

Alternative names

  • Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • The Amalaki fruit (Sanskrit) with the Latin name Phyllantus emblica or Emblica officinalis is called Amla for short in Hindi.,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements