Elettaria Cardamomum Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM OIL,

Alternative names

  • Cardamom Oil,
  • Cardamomöl,
  • Etherisches Cardamomöl,
  • Etherisches Kardamomenöl,
  • Kardamomenöl,
  • Oleum Cardamomi Aethereum,
  • Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Elettaria Cardamomum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried ripe seeds of Elettaria cardamomum, Zingiberaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8000-66-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements