Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS KERNEL CERA,

Alternative names

  • Ölpalme,
  • Palm Kernel Oil,
  • Palm Kernel Wax,
  • Palmkernöl,
  • Palm Oil,
  • Elaeis Guineensis Butter,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Cera is the wax fraction of the kernel oil of the palm, Elaeis guineensis, Palmae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements