Docosahexaenoic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DOCOSAHEXAENOIC ACID,

Alternative names

  • Acidum Docosahexaenoicum,
  • All-(z)-5,8,11,14,17,21-Dokosahexaensäure,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • 4,7,10,13,16,19-docosahexaenoic acid,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25167-62-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements